Multi-Operator Fume Extractor – 200 Series

SKU: SS-200-FSD-Dual

200 Series

Chemicals SS-200

Cabinet Dimensions: - 10.5"L x 8"W x 10.5"H Arm Dimension: - 3" or 4" Diameter x 43" Long Motor: Fractional Horsepower Weight: Approx. 10 lbs. Air Volume: Up to 80 CFM Electrical: 115/1/60, .3 amps 220/1/50, .2 amps Sound Level: 56 dba @ 3 ft. from hood inlet Patented Design: U.S. PATENT #5,843,197 U.S. PATENT #8,353,745

Particulate SS-225

Cabinet Dimensions: - 10.5"L x 8"W x 10.5"H Arm Dimension: - 3" or 4" Diameter x 43" Long Motor: Fractional Horsepower Weight: Approx. 10 lbs. Air Volume: Up to 91 CFM Electrical: 115/1/60, .46 amps Sound Level: 64 dba @ 3 ft. from hood inlet Patented Design: U.S. PATENT #5,843,197 U.S. PATENT #8,353,745

200 Series

Chemicals SS-200

Cabinet Dimensions:
– 10.5″L x 8″W x 10.5″H

Arm Dimension:
– 3″ or 4″ Diameter x 43″ Long

Motor:
Fractional Horsepower

Weight:
Approx. 10 lbs.

Air Volume:
Up to 80 CFM

Electrical:
115/1/60, .3 amps
220/1/50, .2 amps

Sound Level:
56 dba @ 3 ft. from hood inlet

Patented Design:
U.S. PATENT #5,843,197
U.S. PATENT #8,353,745

Particulate SS-225

Cabinet Dimensions:
– 10.5″L x 8″W x 10.5″H

Arm Dimension:
– 3″ or 4″ Diameter x 43″ Long

Motor:
Fractional Horsepower

Weight:
Approx. 10 lbs.

Air Volume:
Up to 91 CFM

Electrical:
115/1/60, .46 amps

Sound Level:
64 dba @ 3 ft. from hood inlet

Patented Design:
U.S. PATENT #5,843,197
U.S. PATENT #8,353,745

Loading...

Description

Multi-Operator Fume Extractor

Multi-Operator Fume Extractors, manufactured by Sentry Air Systems, are portable or stationary fume extractors with more than one exhaust hose attached to the system with the ability to simultaneously extract fume, dust, and particulate matter. The source-capture arms on these units can be taken on and off depending upon the user’s needs. Accessories, like end caps, are available to block inlet ports at the base of the unit if all flex arms are not required for operation.

Dual 200

Model # SS-200-FSD
Multi-Operator Fume Extractor

What is a Multi-Operator Fume Extractor?

Multi-Operator fume extractors are air filtration systems designed to provide portable fume extraction to two or more operators simultaneously. Multiple flame-retardant, self-supportive flex arms provide equal suction at all inlets, which directs contaminants into the exhaust engineering control.

How does a Multi-Operator Fume Extractor work?

Multi-Operator Fume Extractor

Is your application appropriate for a Multi-Operator Fume Extractor?

Sentry Air Systems Multi-Operator Fume Extractors are designed and manufactured to provide multiple outlets to perform applications that require filtration at separate working stations. In some cases housing multiple air filtration systems can be bulky, aesthetically displeasing, or not feasibly applicable to allotted square footage; in these instances, it is recommended that a multi operator fume extractor be implemented as safety control against dust and particulates.

There are many applications that fit the use of a Multi-Operator Fume Extractors, typical uses include:

  • Chemicals
  • Welding
  • Soldering
  • Solvent and Epoxy Fumes
  • Grinding (Light)
  • Dental Aerosols

Optional HEPA, ULPA, and charcoal filters are available for more demanding industrial ventilation system applications. However, in most cases, speaking with a subject matter expert to determine whether or not your application requires a Multi-Operator Fume Extractor is advisable.

Benefits of a Multi-Operator Fume Extractor

  • Multiple sizes and features are available
  • Ductless design
  • Quiet operation
  • Disposable filters for easy preservation
  • Easy installation
  • Energy and maintenance efficient
  • Multiple exhaust hoses (up to 20)

.

Additional information

Size

200 Series, 300 Series, 400 Series, 500 Series

Related Product

Multi-Operator Fume Extractor – 300 Series
Portable Floor Sentry – 500 Series
Portable Floor Sentry – 200 Series
Portable Floor Sentry – 300 Series
Portable Floor Sentry – 400 Series
Sentry Air Systems Model 200 Activated Carbon Filter...
S$250.00
SENTRY Model 200 HEPA FIlter, 99.97% Efficience @...
S$350.00
SENTRY Portable Fume extractor, Floor unit.c w/ Flex...
S$3,150.00